8th NOA Regatta Alexandroupolis 2016

Nautathletic Club of Alexandroupolis, Greece

Results are final as of 22:30 on July 31, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 73, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BoatClass Country SailNo HelmName AgeGroup EIO Id Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE2599 NIKOS KARAGIANNIDIS M 19471 YACHT CLUB OF GREECE 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (43.0) (17.0) 9.0 14.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 101.0 41.0
2nd OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR3501 Okyanus Arikan F   ARM Urla 3.0 7.0 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 (10.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 59.0 41.0
3rd OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR1114 Meric Erdagli M   TEKIRDAG SAILING CLUB 2.0 1.0 14.0 (19.0) (23.0) 1.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 2.0 87.0 45.0
4th OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR126 AMITAY CHEN M   ISR NATIONAL TEAM 4.0 9.0 (74.0 BFD) 6.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 (74.0 BFD) 19.0 18.0 223.0 75.0
5th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR1112 ERDEM TASKOPARAN M   TEKIRDAG SAILING CLUB 10.0 3.0 (27.0) 5.0 2.0 16.0 8.0 6.0 17.0 (25.0) 9.0 1.0 129.0 77.0
6th OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR252 YOAV KFIR M   ISR NATIONAL TEAM 42.0 (74.0 BFD) 10.0 11.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 (74.0 BFD) 243.0 95.0
7th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE2614 Alexandros Papadimitriou M 22850 NAUTICAL CLUB VOULIAGMENI 9.0 (18.0) 3.0 13.0 (46.0) 13.0 7.0 8.0 16.0 18.0 5.0 11.0 167.0 103.0
8th OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR142 YOGEV ALCALAY M   SDOT-YAM SAILING CLUB 14.0 22.0 (29.0) 1.0 16.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 (28.0) 15.0 170.0 113.0
9th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR1113 ARDA AYYILDIZBAYRAKTAR M   TEKIRDAG SAILING CLUB 15.0 28.0 (36.0) 12.0 (35.0) 7.0 16.0 25.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 13.0 199.0 128.0
10th OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR513 NITAY ZRIHEN M   ISR NATIONAL TEAM 25.0 15.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 (74.0 UFD) 21.0 9.0 20.0 6.0 (74.0 UFD) 10.0 277.0 129.0
11th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE231 Alexandros Tsitsikas M 25896 NACKT 12.0 31.0 7.0 7.0 (58.0) 5.0 1.0 24.0 34.0 (45.0) 20.0 12.0 256.0 153.0
12th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE1360 Anastasia Prokopiou F 26900 Nautical Club of Kavala 18.0 5.0 21.0 28.0 (45.0) (31.0) 15.0 19.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 21.0 229.0 153.0
13th OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR18 eithamar renenboim M   tel aviv sailing club (47.0) 23.0 17.0 20.0 13.0 19.0 13.0 15.0 (29.0) 7.0 27.0 3.0 233.0 157.0
14th OPTIMIST
SUI
SUI1718 ANTONIOS ASONITIS M   SNG 17.0 2.0 5.0 15.0 47.0 4.0 14.0 26.0 7.0 21.0 (74.0 UFD) (74.0 DNF) 306.0 158.0
15th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE1749 Tzzemal Ntoule M 28389 N.C.KALAMAKI 5.0 10.0 35.0 14.0 5.0 18.0 17.0 16.0 (62.0) 22.0 17.0 (49.0) 270.0 159.0
16th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR1103 CAN OZBILEN M   TEKIRDAG SAILING CLUB 6.0 (43.0) 6.0 3.0 (41.0) 27.0 11.0 13.0 24.0 16.0 37.0 27.0 254.0 170.0
17th OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR141 ori elmakias M   SDOT-YAM SAILING CLUB 30.0 11.0 (44.0) 18.0 17.0 (40.0) 12.0 11.0 23.0 19.0 24.0 9.0 258.0 174.0
18th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR3505 Dennis D'Haese M   ARM Urla 16.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 1.0 11.0 29.0 56.0 14.0 (74.0 BFD) 18.0 (74.0 BFD) 323.0 175.0
19th OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR150 PELEG HASSON M   ISR NATIONAL TEAM 11.0 16.0 49.0 (74.0 DNF) 29.0 20.0 30.0 2.0 13.0 (74.0 BFD) 3.0 6.0 327.0 179.0
20th OPTIMIST
BUL
BUL7171 Radoslav Gavrailov M   YACHT CLUB PORT VARNA (43.0) 12.0 39.0 24.0 22.0 9.0 4.0 27.0 18.0 10.0 (44.0) 19.0 271.0 184.0
21st OPTIMIST
ROU
ROU7000 Boicenco Luana F   NAUTIC YACHTING CLUB 23.0 36.0 (42.0) 9.0 11.0 23.0 22.0 22.0 9.0 12.0 (45.0) 17.0 271.0 184.0
22nd OPTIMIST
BUL
BUL7070 Vladimir Stoyanov M   YACHT CLUB PORT VARNA (45.0) (41.0) 22.0 22.0 8.0 14.0 24.0 34.0 22.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 272.0 186.0
23rd OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR260 Ido Rachmani M   ISR NATIONAL TEAM 7.0 27.0 8.0 29.0 6.0 (37.0) 36.0 21.0 33.0 14.0 12.0 (74.0 BFD) 304.0 193.0
24th OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR145 AMIT SASSON M   SDOT-YAM SAILING CLUB 35.0 24.0 11.0 (45.0) 12.0 26.0 23.0 17.0 (40.0) 9.0 25.0 22.0 289.0 204.0
25th OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR11 ori schroit M   tel aviv sailing club 26.0 (37.0) 26.0 26.0 18.0 28.0 (33.0) 4.0 21.0 27.0 22.0 8.0 276.0 206.0
26th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR1111 ALEV ERKAN F   TEKIRDAG SAILING CLUB 27.0 20.0 38.0 17.0 10.0 15.0 (74.0 DSQ) 32.0 15.0 (74.0 BFD) 29.0 23.0 374.0 226.0
27th OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR195 tomer katz M-11   SDOT-YAM SAILING CLUB 13.0 19.0 25.0 (39.0) 27.0 22.0 31.0 23.0 28.0 (74.0 BFD) 33.0 16.0 350.0 237.0
28th OPTIMIST
CRO
CRO1133 Aurora Palko F-11   J.K.Delfin 29.0 34.0 23.0 23.0 37.0 10.0 38.0 12.0 (43.0) (74.0 BFD) 6.0 29.0 358.0 241.0
29th OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR140 NOAM SHAKED M   SDOT-YAM SAILING CLUB 8.0 13.0 (52.0) 16.0 44.0 21.0 28.0 (47.0) 44.0 26.0 15.0 30.0 344.0 245.0
30th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE925 Ioannis Katigiannakis M 24340 NACKT 21.0 29.0 15.0 33.0 32.0 30.0 27.0 28.0 2.0 (47.0) (57.0) 31.0 352.0 248.0
31st OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR17 ANNA SINAI POTAPOV F-11   ISR NATIONAL TEAM 34.0 6.0 18.0 30.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 30.0 35.0 (74.0 BFD) (38.0) 20.0 360.0 248.0
32nd OPTIMIST
BUL
BUL333 Todor Tuzlukov M-11   YC Ciklon Pomorie 28.0 (38.0) 9.0 31.0 26.0 29.0 18.0 29.0 31.0 (35.0) 32.0 24.0 330.0 257.0
33rd OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR135 AVIV ASSRAF M-11   SDOT-YAM SAILING CLUB (40.0) 32.0 19.0 21.0 9.0 39.0 (48.0) 35.0 26.0 23.0 35.0 32.0 359.0 271.0
34th OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR420 YAHAV FAIROUZ F   ASHDOD SAILING CLUB 22.0 17.0 (59.0) 32.0 19.0 38.0 (56.0) 33.0 25.0 17.0 41.0 34.0 393.0 278.0
35th OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR10 gili caspi F   tel aviv sailing club 33.0 (47.0) 20.0 27.0 33.0 (46.0) 40.0 18.0 30.0 33.0 43.0 7.0 377.0 284.0
36th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR1290 Mustafacan Oztuncel M-11   ARM Urla (41.0) 33.0 37.0 25.0 39.0 24.0 32.0 (43.0) 27.0 32.0 16.0 28.0 377.0 293.0
37th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR3508 Deniz Erman M   ARM Urla 24.0 14.0 16.0 (44.0) 38.0 44.0 37.0 (61.0) 42.0 20.0 26.0 37.0 403.0 298.0
38th OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR692 MAAYAN SHEMESH F-11   ISR NATIONAL TEAM 20.0 (52.0) 33.0 35.0 20.0 33.0 20.0 48.0 36.0 49.0 11.0 (74.0 BFD) 431.0 305.0
39th OPTIMIST
ITA
ITA8824 ANTONIO ADORNATO M   CV REGGIO 38.0 (74.0 BFD) 45.0 (46.0) 36.0 43.0 45.0 20.0 12.0 28.0 14.0 33.0 434.0 314.0
40th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR3504 M. Eren Sencan M   ARM Urla 19.0 25.0 30.0 38.0 42.0 12.0 (49.0) (62.0) 47.0 44.0 31.0 40.0 439.0 328.0
41st OPTIMIST
ITA
ITA8825 Giulia Brancati De Canio F   CV REGGIO 46.0 (74.0 BFD) 48.0 (52.0) 30.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 19.0 15.0 21.0 26.0 454.0 328.0
42nd OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR839 MELEK PEHLIVANOGLU F   TEKIRDAG SAILING CLUB 37.0 48.0 13.0 34.0 31.0 36.0 43.0 (53.0) 46.0 24.0 (55.0) 41.0 461.0 353.0
43rd OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE941 Theodora Vorvolakou F-11 27492 N. C. Alexandroupolis (68.0) 45.0 31.0 41.0 (67.0) 32.0 35.0 45.0 32.0 30.0 23.0 39.0 488.0 353.0
44th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR1102 EGE NOYAN TOPDEMIR M   TEKIRDAG SAILING CLUB 32.0 46.0 (56.0) 37.0 24.0 42.0 47.0 36.0 41.0 38.0 (48.0) 35.0 482.0 378.0
45th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR3509 Mert Aydogan M-11   ARM Urla (56.0) 26.0 28.0 42.0 48.0 45.0 39.0 (55.0) 38.0 40.0 36.0 43.0 496.0 385.0
46th OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR850 TALIA MALICHI F   ISR NATIONAL TEAM 31.0 39.0 47.0 48.0 40.0 (52.0) 19.0 46.0 49.0 (74.0 BFD) 42.0 25.0 512.0 386.0
47th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE939 Thanasis Kasapidis M-11 28030 N. C. Alexandroupolis 36.0 44.0 32.0 (54.0) 21.0 49.0 42.0 42.0 (52.0) 43.0 40.0 44.0 499.0 393.0
48th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE2360 Ioannis Rallakis M 26233 NACKT 54.0 49.0 (62.0) (59.0) 49.0 34.0 26.0 31.0 53.0 52.0 51.0 36.0 556.0 435.0
49th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR3511 Tunc Namdal M-11   ARM Urla 58.0 21.0 34.0 50.0 50.0 (61.0) 54.0 40.0 45.0 34.0 52.0 (74.0 DNC) 573.0 438.0
50th OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR300 david sokulin M   haifa sailing club 57.0 40.0 53.0 40.0 57.0 47.0 (58.0) 38.0 (69.0) 36.0 39.0 51.0 585.0 458.0
51st OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE104 Stavros Palakidis M 25827 N. C. Alexandroupolis 48.0 42.0 40.0 (60.0) 60.0 50.0 (63.0) 37.0 37.0 37.0 53.0 55.0 582.0 459.0
52nd OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE101 Vagelis Argiris M 28033 N. C. Alexandroupolis (61.0) 30.0 (74.0 DNF) 57.0 52.0 54.0 50.0 54.0 39.0 39.0 34.0 52.0 596.0 461.0
53rd OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE151 Argiris Pripos M 28080 N. C. Alexandroupolis 44.0 55.0 43.0 43.0 14.0 62.0 (68.0) (65.0) 55.0 48.0 61.0 50.0 608.0 475.0
54th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR68 EGE AYYILDIZBAYRAKTAR M-11   TEKIRDAG SAILING CLUB 52.0 50.0 (58.0) 53.0 56.0 (59.0) 51.0 44.0 48.0 29.0 50.0 46.0 596.0 479.0
55th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE33 ALEXANDRA MANITSA F-11 25310 NAUTICAL CLUB KAVALAS (63.0) 51.0 60.0 51.0 28.0 35.0 55.0 (67.0) 57.0 55.0 46.0 42.0 610.0 480.0
56th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE919 Panagiotis Vorvolakos M-11 28031 N. C. Alexandroupolis 60.0 59.0 (74.0 DNF) 47.0 53.0 51.0 52.0 52.0 50.0 (74.0 BFD) 30.0 38.0 640.0 492.0
57th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE255 Iason Solomos M 25738 N. C. Alexandroupolis 39.0 56.0 41.0 49.0 (61.0) 57.0 (66.0) 51.0 56.0 46.0 54.0 54.0 630.0 503.0
58th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR847 ILAYDA SEN F-11   TEKIRDAG SAILING CLUB 51.0 57.0 57.0 62.0 34.0 56.0 60.0 (63.0) (65.0) 31.0 49.0 48.0 633.0 505.0
59th OPTIMIST
BUL
BUL707 Kaloyan Kalchev M-11   YACHT CLUB PORT VARNA 64.0 (65.0) 46.0 36.0 54.0 53.0 44.0 57.0 61.0 (74.0 BFD) 63.0 47.0 664.0 525.0
60th OPTIMIST
ISR
ISR308 bar friedrich M-11   haifa sailing club 53.0 53.0 (74.0 RAF) (67.0) 62.0 63.0 34.0 59.0 59.0 53.0 56.0 45.0 678.0 537.0
61st OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE103 Thanasis Laskaris M-11 25985 N. C. Alexandroupolis 55.0 64.0 24.0 58.0 65.0 65.0 46.0 50.0 (68.0) 51.0 (74.0 UFD) 60.0 680.0 538.0
62nd OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE998 Panagiota Yagli F 27331 N. C. Alexandroupolis 62.0 58.0 51.0 56.0 (63.0) 55.0 57.0 49.0 54.0 50.0 (74.0 UFD) 58.0 687.0 550.0
63rd OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE2507 Christina Grammatikati F 29008 NACKT 50.0 63.0 50.0 55.0 55.0 48.0 (65.0) 64.0 (66.0) 54.0 60.0 62.0 692.0 561.0
64th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE2002 RAFAILIA MOISIDOU F 20669 SAILING CLUB KAVALAS PAGGAIOY (69.0) 35.0 54.0 61.0 59.0 58.0 53.0 68.0 63.0 (74.0 BFD) 58.5 56.0 708.5 565.5
65th OPTIMIST
ITA
ITA8 Giuseppe Romeo M-11   CV REGGIO 59.0 54.0 63.0 65.0 51.0 60.0 62.0 (66.0) 64.0 (74.0 BFD) 58.5 53.0 729.5 589.5
66th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR2516 UGUR YILDIRIM M-11   TEKIRDAG SAILING CLUB (65.0) 60.0 64.0 63.0 64.0 (66.0) 61.0 58.0 58.0 41.0 64.0 57.0 721.0 590.0
67th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR845 EGE GURDAL M-11   TEKIRDAG SAILING CLUB 49.0 61.0 61.0 (74.0 DNC) 66.0 64.0 64.0 69.0 60.0 (74.0 BFD) 47.0 59.0 748.0 600.0
68th OPTIMIST
RUS
RUS1001 Aleksandra Cherepanova F-11   Kosinskiy Morskoy Detskiy Klub 67.0 66.0 65.0 64.0 (68.0) (74.0 DNF) 67.0 60.0 67.0 42.0 62.0 61.0 763.0 621.0
69th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE1695 PERIKLIS ELEYTHERIADIS M-11 28365 Fans of the Sea Club Alexandroupolis 66.0 62.0 55.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 59.0 39.0 51.0 74.0 DNS 74.0 DNS 74.0 DNS 776.0 628.0
70th OPTIMIST
ITA
ITA9 Aaron Cutrupi M-11   CV REGGIO (74.0 DSQ) (74.0 BFD) 66.0 66.0 74.0 DNF 74.0 DNF 69.0 70.0 74.0 UFD 74.0 BFD 74.0 DNF 74.0 DNF 863.0 715.0
71st OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE15 Dimitra Solomou F-11 YE N. C. Alexandroupolis (74.0 DNF) (74.0 DNF) 74.0 DNF 74.0 DNF 69.0 74.0 DNF 74.0 DNS 74.0 DNF 74.0 DNF 74.0 BFD 65.0 74.0 DNF 874.0 726.0
72nd OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE12 Marios Yiaglis M-11 30687 N. C. Alexandroupolis (74.0 DNF) (74.0 DNF) 74.0 DNF 74.0 DNF 74.0 DNF 74.0 DNF 74.0 DNS 74.0 DNF 74.0 DNF 74.0 DNF 74.0 UFD 74.0 DNF 888.0 740.0
72nd OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE18 Evelina Manousi F-11 30692 N. C. Alexandroupolis (74.0 DNF) (74.0 DNF) 74.0 DNF 74.0 DNF 74.0 DNF 74.0 DNF 74.0 DNS 74.0 DNF 74.0 DNF 74.0 BFD 74.0 UFD 74.0 DNF 888.0 740.0


www.noaregatta.gr
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com